Department of

Mechanical Engineering (Mech)

MAIN WEBSITE

Faculty

Head of the Department

Name : Prof.Dr. A. Rajendra Prasad Qualification : M.E.,(Thermal),Ph.D.( Energy), M.I.E., M.I.S.T.E., M.S.A.E., M.S.E.S.IDepartment : Mechanical Engineering View Profile

List of faculty

Sl.No.
FACULTY NAME
QUALIFICATION
DESIGNATION
1Dr.A.RAJENDRA PRASAD
M.E., Ph.DProf
2Dr.A.ABDUL RAHMAN
M.Sc., Ph.DProf (Visiting Faculty)
3Dr.GYAN ARORAM.Sc (Mech Engg)., Ph.DProf (Adjunct Faculty)
4Prof.M.SURESH
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Prof
5Dr.C.ELANCHEZHIAN
M.E., Ph.DProf
6Dr.B.VIJAYARAMNATH
M.E., Ph.DProf
7Dr.N.MANI
M.E., Ph.DProf
8Dr.S.RAMACHANDRAN
M.E., Ph.DProf
9Dr.S.VAIDYANATHAN
M.Tech., Ph.DProf
10Dr.V.M.Manickavasagam
M.Tech, Ph.DAsso.Prof
11Mr.G.RAMAKRISHNAN
M.E.,Ph D (Pursuing)Asso.Prof
12Dr.K.Venkatraman
M.E., Ph.DAsso.Prof
13Mr.V.RAVIRAJ
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asso.Prof
14Dr.L.Saravanakumar
M.E., Ph.DAsso.Prof
15Mr.R.ASHOK GANDHI
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asso.Prof
16Mr.N.VASUDEVAN
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asso.Prof
17Mr.M.ARUL PRAKASH
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asso.Prof
18Mr.S.RAVINDRAN
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asst.Prof (Sr.Gr)
19Ms.A.DHANALAKSHMI
M.Tech.Asst.Prof (Sr.Gr)
20Mr.R.BOOPATHY
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asst.Prof (Sr.Gr)
21Mr.RAGHURAM PRADHAN
M.Tech.Asst.Prof (Sr.Gr)
22Mr.S.KRISHNARAJ
M.E.Asst.Prof (Sr.Gr)
23Mr. N. SANKAR
M.E.Asst.Prof (Sr.Gr)
24Mr.V.PANDYARAJ
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asst.Prof
25Mr.R.SENTHIL KUMAR
M.E., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asst.Prof
26Mr.T.GANESH
M.E.Asst.Prof
27Mr.S.RAJESH
M.Tech., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asst.Prof
28Mr.K.VETRIVELMURUGAN
M.Tech.Asst.Prof
29Mr.C.PARSWAJINANM.Tech., Ph.D (Pursuing)Asst.Prof
30Mr.M.SUDHAKARM.E.Asst.Prof
31Mr.G.SWAMINATHANM.E.Asst.Prof
32Mr.M.C.ANAND CHAKRAVARTHIM.E.Asst.Prof
33Mr.R.RAJA PRASANNAM.E.Asst.Prof
34Mr.A.RAVINTHIRANM.E.Asst.Prof
35Mr.K.TRINATHM.Tech.Asst.Prof
36Mr.S.GANAPATHYM.Tech.Asst.Prof
37Mr.S.K.DINESH KUMARM.E.Asst.Prof
38Mr.M. MURUGANM.E.Asst.Prof
39Mr.T.BABUM.Tech.Asst.Prof
40Mr. J. JEYKRISHNANM.E.Asst.Prof
41Mr. N. ELANGOVANM.E.Asst.Prof
42Mr. P. VIJAYA RAJANM.E.Asst.Prof
43Mr. L. RAVI KUMARM.E.Asst.Prof
44Mr. PRIYADARSHI DUTTM.Tech.Asst.Prof
45Mr.D.PRABUM.E.Asst.Prof
46Mr.V. RANJITKUMARM.EAsst.Prof
47Mr.P. ANBURUSUM.EAsst.Prof
48Mr.E. NAVEENM.EAsst.Prof
49Mr. S.RAMANATHANM.EAsst.Prof
50Mr. S.SIVACHANDRANM.EAsst.Prof
51Mr. P. MANIKANDANM.EAsst.Prof
52Mr. M. RAJASEKARM.EAsst.Prof
53Mr. R. PALANIVASANM.EAsst.Prof

Non Teaching staff Name list

Sl.No.
NAME OF THE STAFF
DESIGNATION
1Mr. G.SATHYAMOORTHYLab Technician
2Mr. N.SRIDHARLab Technician
3Mr. S.VIJAYAKUMARLab Technician
4Mr. J. VIVEKANANDANLab Technician
5Mr. S.MATHIVANANLab Assistant
6Mr. R.VELMURUGANLab Assistant
7Mr. M.YOGAMBARAMLab Assistant
8Mr. D.JAYARAJLab Assistant
9Mr. B.RAMAKRISHNANLab Assistant
10Mr. M.LAKSHMANANLab Assistant
11Mr. M. BOOPATHYLab Assistant
12Mr. M. SURESHLab Assistant

©2017 SAIRAM - Mechanical Engineering